Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of Eastern Ohio Executive Committee

Laura Dewberry  — Vice Chair
Center for Nonprofit Leadership
 
Maureen Drummond  — Vice Chair
TRu Consulting
 
Teresa Miller  — Treasurer
Valley Economic Development Partners
 
Caitlin Nemergut  — Secretary
Associated School Employees Credit Union
 
Dr Rajiv Taneja  — Vice Chair
Rajiv Taneja DMD, Inc.
 
Gregg Warner  — Board Chair
North Star Critical Care
 
Amber Wintz  — Vice Chair
INEOS
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Eastern Ohio Board Members

Melissa Maki  — Past Board Chair
The Middlefield Banking Company
 
Tarik Awad  — Member
Cohen & Company
 
Kathleen Worhatch  — Emeritus
KeyBank
 
Vito Abruzzino  — Member
Columbiana County Ohio Prosecutor's Office
 
Dr. William Ayers  — Member
Kent State University at Trumbull & Ashtabula
 
Katie Barca  — Member
Servpro Industries, LLC
 
Cheryl Basista  — Member
Cardinal Mooney High School
 
Toussaint Blake  — Member
J.P. Morgan Chase Bank
 
Matthew Brophy  — Member
7 17 Credit Union
 
Megan Buckley  — Member
Vallourec USA Corporation
 
Anne Coleman  — Member
FactSet
 
Laura Dewberry  — Vice Chair
Center for Nonprofit Leadership
 
Judge Renee DiSalvo  — Member
Youngstown Municipal Court
 
Maureen Drummond  — Vice Chair
TRu Consulting
 
Jonathon Fauvie  — Member
Medical Mutual
 
Julie Greene  — Member
Greene Enterprises, LLC
 
Kristina Herrmann  — Emeritus
Covelli Enterprises
 
Denise Holloway  — Member
Trumbull County Educational Service Center
 
Dr. Traci Hostetler  — Member
Educational Service Center of Eastern Ohio
 
Ruthie King  — Member
The Youngstown Chapter of the Links, Inc.
 
Mike Kurish  — Emeritus
Associated School Employees Credit Union
 
Tifinie LaComb  — Member
The Huntington National Bank
 
Erick LaGroux  — Member
E.I.F Entertainment & Media Productions
 
Dr. Betty Jo Licata  — Emeritus
Retired YSU WCBA
 
Jim Long  — Member
The Middlefield Banking Compny
 
Brian Mellott  — Member
The Muransky Companies
 
Teresa Miller  — Treasurer
Valley Economic Development Partners
 
Melissa Morehead  — Member
KeyBank
 
Caitlin Nemergut  — Secretary
Associated School Employees Credit Union
 
Rocky Page  — Member
Farmers National Bank
 
Maria Pappas  — Member
Youngstown City Schools
 
Tina Parker  — Member
One Health Ohio
 
Aaron Pitko  — Member
Bodine Perry
 
Kaitlyn Profera  — Member
Premier Bank
 
Troy Rhoades  — Member
FirstEnergy Corp
 
Frank Sybelnik  — Member
PNC Bank
 
Dr Rajiv Taneja  — Vice Chair
Rajiv Taneja DMD, Inc.
 
Lindsay Tipton  — Member
Vallourec USA Corporation
 
Donald Trummer  — Member
HBK
 
Felisa Vogrin  — Member
Woodforest National Bank
 
Gregg Warner  — Board Chair
North Star Critical Care
 
Dr. Holly Welch  — Member
Jackson-Milton Elementary School
 
Amber Wintz  — Vice Chair
INEOS
 
Denise Wolf  — Member
Jewish Community Center of Youngstown
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Eastern Ohio Astabula County Advisory Committee Members

Jaime Loew  — Member
The Middlefield Banking Company
 
Todd Bendis  — Advisory
Lake City Plating
 
Amber Wintz  — Vice Chair
INEOS
 
Chad Vavpetic  — JAAC Committee Chair
Equitable Advisors
 
Holly Mayernick  — Advisory
Infinity Resources, Inc.
 
Chris Brecht  — Advisory
Chris Brecht State Farm Insurance
 
Scott Wludyga  — Advisory
Ashtabula County Technical and Career Center
 

 

 

Organizations Partnering With Us

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Eastern Ohio, Inc..

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand